GENT-OOST EAGLES
PRESENTEERT
FINALEWEEKEND
BEKER
OOST-VLAANDEREN
PROGRAMMA /
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
Amon Jeugd Gentson
BBC Deinze Nazareth
vrijdag 17 mei
18:45
u19 meisjes
€ 3
DIMMOCK Eugène
INGHELBRECHT Dirk
ROAD TO THE FINAL
25-108 @ Basket Houtem
110-28 vs Sint-Niklase Condors
(G - 1m65 - 01) VAN LAERE Femke
(F - 1m69 - 00) VANDEPITTE Judith
(F - 1m69 - 00) SIMOENS Rani
(F - 1m66 - 01) BUYSE Elise
(F - 1m78 - 00) BLOMME Mayté
(G - 1m61 - 02) DE SCHUYTER Maury
(C - 1m83 - 00) COLLE Louise
(C - 1m83 - 02) DE GEEST Louise
(C - 1m81 - 04) VALCKE Fran
(C - 1m85 - 02) DUHAMEL Frances
(F - 1m72 - 02) VAN PARYS Silke
​
​
VERMEERSCH Jan
WAUTERS Wesley
DUHAMEL Stijn
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ Basket Meetjesland 00-20
@ Upkot Sparta Laarne 62-78
​
AMELYNCK Paulien (F - 1m69 - 02)
DECLERCQ Leni (G - 1m71 - 04)
BLANCHAERT Marie (C - 1m78 - 03)
VAN HOOREWEGHE Emma (F - 1m70 - 03)
BEIRNAERT Kyana (G - 1m72 - 00)
ROGIEST Lien (F - 1 m69 - 02)
BLANCHAERT Bo (C - 1m84 - 01)
BRACKE Pauline (F - 1m74 - 03)
CRAS Hélène (F - 1m79 - 04)
SMET Chelsea (F - 1m75 - 00)
DELBAERE Nina (F - 1m72 - 00)
NAERT Maxine (C - 1m78 - 03)
​
DANNEELS Patrik
TURKELBOOM Els
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
BT Groep Demeyer
Beautox
vrijdag 17 mei
21:00
KBOV
€ 3
DIMMOCK Eugène
INGHELBRECHT Dirk
ROAD TO THE FINAL
92-65 vs De Plankshotters
80-67 vs Amon Gentson
79-65 vs Vlaamse Ardennen
66-91 @ Vlaamse Ardennen
(F - 1m86) DEMEYER Tom
(C - 1m95) VAN BELLEGHEM Bart
(G - 1m87 - 95) HEYVAERT Jelle
(C - 1m92) VAN WYMEERSCH Sebastiaan
(G - 1m82) DEGRYSE David
(F - 1m90) SCHEIRLINCK Kristof
(C - 1m93) DHOOGHE Bert
(G - 1m85) DEMEYER Christophe
(C - 1m95) VAN TROYE Jens
(G - 1m78) DUHAIN Koen
(C - 1m91) MONSIEUR Tom
(F - 1m88) DEMAN Ander
​
DUHAIN Koen
​
DEHAM Kathleen
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ Santobas 53-59
@ Feniks 50-83
vs Dynamo Dampoort 81-76
@ Dynamo Dampoort 83-88
​
SPIESSCHAERT Timon
NAERT Claude
DE CLERCQ Sven
KINT Ruben
VANDERKIMPEN Frank
​
VERSTUYF Wouter
REYNTENS Thomas
​
CAREEL Mattias
BENOOT Thomas
CAREEL Jonas
​
​
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
Tigers Evergem
BBC Deinze-Nazareth
zaterdag 18 mei
09:30
u16 meisjes
€ 3
TSIMBIROPOULOS Evrithiki
HUWÉ Dunia
ROAD TO THE FINAL
65-32 vs Basics Melsele-Beveren
58-50 vs Upkot Sparta Laarne
66-53 vs BJM-Gembas Knesselare
​
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ Ronse-Kluisbergen 59-89
@ Wildcats Gavere 60-94
​
BILLIET Jutta (F - 1m70 - 05)
BLANCHAERT Marie (C - 1m78 - 03)
VAN HOOREWEGHE Emma (F - 1m70 - 03)
NEIRYNCK Olivia (G - 1m72 - 04)
DECLERCQ Leni (G - 1 m71 - 04)
DECLERCQ Ella (F - 1m70 - 06)
BRACKE Pauline (F - 1m74 - 03)
CRAS Hélène (F - 1m79 - 04)
​
BEEL Zoë (F - 1m72 - 04)
NAERT Maxine (C - 1m78 - 03)
​
DANNEELS Patrik
CRAS Kurt
​
(G - 1m77 - 03) CLAEYS Femke
(G - 1m59 - 03) LIPPENS Jinte
(C - 1m81 - 03) PAUWELS Janne
(F - 1m63 - 05) PIETTE Inte
(F - 1m71 - 04) DE VEYT Alizee
(G - 1m70 - 05) DEPOUILLON Elien
(C - 1m70 - 03) VAN DE PUTTE Lisa
(G - 1m62 - 04) VAN DE VEIRE Emie
(C - 1m81 - 03) VAN DE VOORDE Maja
(C - 1m83 - 04) DANSCHUTTER Ellie
(F - 1m73 - 03) VAN DE VOORDE Ashanti
​
VAN LANGENHOVE Hans
​
MALFAIT Sjoeke
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
Helios Ford Zottegem
BBC Falco Gent
zaterdag 18 mei
11:45
u12 gemengd
€ 3
TSIMBIROPOULOS Evrithiki
HUWÉ Dunia
ROAD TO THE FINAL
38-104 @ BR Ronse-Kluisbergen
13-128 @ Eksaarde
50-47 vs Amon Jeugd Gentson
28-62 @ Basics Melsele-Beveren
(1m65 - 07) BAERDEMAN Brent
(1m42 - 07) WILLOCKX Lars
(1m55 - 07) VAN TWEMBEKE Jelle
(1m64 - 07) VAN DOORSELAERE Matthis
(1m62 - 07) DEGHEELE Fritz
(1m55 - 08) LAPAGE Jef
(1m55 - 08) THIENPONT Driesse
(1m60 - 08) VERSTOCKT Bram
(1m57 - 07) DE SMUL Yarne
(1m51 - 07) VAN ACKER Tuur
(1m57 - 07) DE NAEYER Victor
(1m59 - 07) DE PRIJCK Loïc
​
DE RUYVER Stephanie
TROUBLEYN Arnaud
LAPAGE Wim
ROAD TO THE FINAL
vs Scheldejeugd Temse 114-18
@ Sint-Niklase Condors 28-100
vs Bavi Gent 109-40
@ Deinze-Nazareth 47-84
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
Helios Ford Zottegem
BBC Falco Gent
zaterdag 18 mei
14:00
u16 jongens
€ 3
VAN RENTERGHEM Willem
BELHACHMI Taoufiq
ROAD TO THE FINAL
60-73 @ Gent-Oost Eagles
82-34 vs BBC Zele
66-60 vs Basics Melsele-Beveren
(1m79 - 04) DE BOECK Jorn
(1m84 - 03) MORTIER Bram
(1m78 - 03) QUETSTROEY Louis
(1m74 - 03) WALRAVENS Lukas
(1m84 - 03) SQUIRE Sam
(1m84 - 03) VANDYCK Emiel
(1m85 - 03) VANDEWIELE Lennen
(1m78 - 03) STRAGIER Anton
(1m82 - 03) RIBBENS Jarne
​
(1m90 - 03) VAN GEERT Ferre
(2m00 - 03) DIEPENDAELE Modest
​
DE ROUCK Wim
TROUBLEYN Matthieu
STRAGIER Thomas
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ BBC Latem-De Pinte 27-117
vs Sint-Niklase Condors 126-45
vs Okapi Aalstar 60-85
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
BBC Latem - De Pinte
BBC Falco Gent
zaterdag 18 mei
16:15
u14 jongens
€ 3
VAN RENTERGHEM Willem
BELHACHMI Taoufiq
ROAD TO THE FINAL
56-71 @ Amon Jeugd Gentson
72-40 vs BBC Deinze Nazareth
56-75 @ Crelan Okapi Aalstar
(F - 1m70 - 05) LEYS Mats
(F - 1m70 - 05) SCHEPENS Mauro
(C - 1m79 - 05) FRANS Arne
(G - 1m73 - 05) SIERENS Xander
(C - 1m75 - 05) VAN CRAEN Robbe
(F - 1m69 - 05) BOUCHERIE Seppe
(F - 1m81 - 05) ROGGE Milan
(F - 1m67 - 06) VERSLUYS Axl
​
​
(C - 1m76 - 05) VANHOVE Elias
​
​
SCHEPENS Ewald
​
BOUCHERIE Bruno
T'JONCKE Vince (G- 1m51 - 07)
BELMANS Dante (F - 1m55 - 06)
TOORENVLIET Merlijn (F - 1m57 - 06)
BEKAERT Casper (F - 1m62 - 05)
TOORENVLIET Simon (F - 1m59 - 06)
D'AUBIOUL Mauro (F - 1 m57 - 06)
VAN DIXHOORN Joaquin (G - 1 m58 - 05)
VAN BRUSSEL Tiemen (G - 1m73 - 05)
VAN ROY Sil (PF - 1m78 - 05)
ANTHEUNIS Luca (F - 1m65 - 07)
TALLIR Feie (PF - 1m80 - 06)
DE MAESSCHALCK Leander (PF - 1m94 - 05)
​
CLAESSENS Ingrid
DE KEUKELAERE
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ Basics Melsele 45-102
vs Helios Ford Zottegem 114-46
@ Upkot Sparta Laarne 40-89
​
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
BBC Falco Gent
BBC Latem - De Pinte
zaterdag 18 mei
18:30
u18 heren
€ 3
DE REU Rudi
DE ZWEEMER Jonas
ROAD TO THE FINAL
​
00-20 @ BC Lede
68-88 @ Helios Ford Zottegem
124-34 vs Amon Jeugd Gentson
ROAD TO THE FINAL
vs Basket Houtem 112-33
vs BBC Deinze-Nazareth 77-49
@ Panters Baasrode 57-74
@ Crelan Okapi Aalstar 82-86
CASTRO ROEGIERS Ivor (G - 1m78 - 02)
VERMEERSCH Angelo (F - 1m83 - 01)
DE MEYER Luca (F - 1m79 - 03)
DE GREVE Cesar (F - 1m92 - 01)
MEESSENS Mathias (G - 1m84 - 02)
DE BAERE Toon (F - 1 m79 - 01)
MEESSENS Maarten (F - 1m88 - 02)
MEERE Robbe (F - 1m76 - 02)
DE VOS Apollo (F - 1m89 - 01)
VAN DEN BERGHE Guillaume (C - 1m95 - 01)
GODDERIS Ben (C - 1m91 - 03)
APONTE AGUILERA Leonardo (F - 1m93 - 01)
​
BAETENS Niels
VERSTRAETEN Carl
FOUBERT Ann
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
DE SMET Jordy (G - 1m84 - 99)
VAN IMPE Janik (G - 1m90 - 98)
BUYTAERT Viktor (G - 1m75 - 02)
BLIECK Kenzo (F - 1m95 - 95)
VAN DER VEKEN Vince (F - 1m88 - 98)
MARK Tom (F - 1 m95 - 01)
VANGU Estime (C - 1m96 - 88)
DE SCHINCKEL Milan (G - 1m85 - 99)
SCHAUVLIEGER Steff (G - 1m83 - 02)
BOCQUÉ Didier (F - 1m80 - 85)
D'HOOGHE Brent (C - 1m98 - 99)
ELIAS Toby (C - 1m91 - 99)
​
VERHULST Kevin
DE MOL Jonas
VAN DER VEKEN Johan
Sgolba Aalter A
Crelan Okapi Aalstar B (+5)
zaterdag 18 mei
20:45
SENIOREN HEREN
€ 5
DE REU Rudi
DE ZWEEMER Jonas
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ Basket Houtem B 68-100
vs Black Boys Erpe-Mere A 78-61
vs Basket Meetjesland A 80-75
vs Latem-De Pinte C 77-75
ROAD TO THE FINAL
61-88 @ Amon Jeugd Gentson A
66-96 @ Helios Ford Zottegem B
96-54 vs Bavi Gent A
75-62 vs Latem-De Pinte B
(G - 1m88 - 95) CALLANT Ewout
(F - 1m95 - 01) BOELENS Arthur
(C - 2m03 - 95) SCHOUTEET Gillian
(F - 1m98 - 99) VROMAN Lars
(F - 1m85 - 93) DE CLERCQ Maxim
(F - 1m91 - 91) DE CLERCK Stijn
(G - 1m80 - 85) ALLEMEERSCH Sam
(F - 1m87 - 93) VANDERBAUWHEDE Sem
(C - 1m96 - 97) SANDERS Robin
(C - 1m96 - 92) DEVREESE Thibault
(C - 1m97 - 86) VINCK David
(C - 1m96 - 93) DESMET Herbert
​
T'JONCKE Tibo
​
BOONE Johan
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
Tigers Evergem
Amon Jeugd Gentson
zondag 19 mei
09:30
u12 meisjes
€ 3
VAN DEN EEDE Peter
DE MAERE Sven
ROAD TO THE FINAL
47-58 @ Ronse-Kluisbergen
58-48 vs Duopaint Osiris Aalst
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ BBC Deinze-Nazareth 39-80
vs BBC Houtem 74-37
vs BBC Olympia Denderleeuw 35-29
​
(1m44 - 2009) DE HAECK Kato
(1m48 - 2009) VANHUFFEL Jente
(1m44 - 2009) DHAEYERE Joline
(1m40 - 2008) HAES Lieke
(1m55 - 2008) VAN LANGENHOVE Frauke
​
(1m46 - 2007) DE MEULENAERE Zoë
(1m45 - 2009) VAN DE VELDE Lana
(1m48 - 2008) TRAEN Gaëlle
(1m66 - 2007) DE BOM Lies
(1m54 - 2008) VINDEVOGEL Yarianna
​
​
DECALUWÉ Jean-Yves
BOONE Cindy
MALFAIT Sjoeke
VAN Hulle Maggie (2007)
LANDUYT Louise (2008)
HENTZEN Zoë (2007)
HALMI Melissa (2007)
DIAKITÉ Maimouna (2007)
D'HAESELEER Melanie (2007)
VAN KERCKHOVE Jutta (2009)
BASTIAENS Giullia (2009)
MERTENS Anna (2007)
COLMAN Myrthe (2008)
LIEVENS Ella (2007)
BUYSSE Lore (2008)
REGELBRUGGE Imani (2008)
POOT An
HEYSE Sam
TOLLENAERE Veerle
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
Basket Houtem
Upkot Sparta Laarne
zondag 19 mei
11:45
u14 meisjes
€ 3
VAN DEN EEDE Peter
DE MAERE Sven
ROAD TO THE FINAL
63-35 vs DBC Osiris Aalst
64-47 vs Tigers Evergem
​
(C - 1m66 - 06) BUYSE Fiebe
(F - 1m58 - 06) DE NAEYER Nel
(G - 1m52 - 06) DE LATHAUWER Ann-Sophie
(C - 1m74 - 05) DE VOS Mara
(C - 1m64 - 05) VAN LIEDEKERKE Jinte
(G - 1m52 - 06) VAN LANCKER Femke
(F - 1m72 - 05) DEBBOUDT Camille
(F - 1m60 - 06) DECOCK Alice
(G - 1m67 - 05) DE PAUW Britt
(F - 1m53 - 06) GHISLAIN Sari
(F - 1m75 - 06) PODEVIJN Helena
​
​
DE TROYER Fara
DE WANDEL Gaëlle
DE MEZEL Carla
DE WILDE Winne (G- 1m40 - 07)
DESSOMVIELE Hanne (F - 1m63 - 06)
GORGENYI Viktoria (F - 1m72 - 05)
VERDURME Margot (G - 1m42 - 07)
DE SCHRYVER Anais (G - 1m52 - 08)
GAUBLOMME Lena (F - 1 m72 - 05)
​
HOSTYN Sara (F - 1m76 - 06)
ACKAERT Julie (F - 1m73 - 05)
DERRE Marie (F - 1m62 - 06)
​
​
​
ACKAERT Kenneth
MEYLEMANS Inge
BUYSSE Inge
ROAD TO THE FINAL
@ Amon Jeugd Gentson 54-64
@ Deinze-Nazareth 76-85
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
Basics Melsele-Beveren
Olympia Denderleeuw
zondag 19 mei
14:00
u21 jongens
€ 3
MOENS Dries
VAN ACKER Toon
ROAD TO THE FINAL
ROAD TO THE FINAL
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
​
COACH
ASS
AFGEV
DBC Duopaint Osiris Aalst A
Basket Houtem A
zondag 19 mei
16:15
SENIOREN DAMES
€ 5
MOENS Dries
VAN ACKER Toon
ROAD TO THE FINAL
vs Basket Meetjesland A 96-71
vs Wildcats Gavere 112-59
@ Basket Houtem B 53-73
​
ROAD TO THE FINAL
41-59 @ Deinze-Nazareth A
40-53 @ Amon Jeugd Gentson B
88-36 vs Upkot Sparta Laarne B
(G - 1m66 - 02) VAN IMPE Jirka
(C - 1m74 - 97) VAN BAARDEGEM Fien
(F - 1m75 - 93) WILLEMS Jolien
(G - 1m70 - 98) DE WEGHE Rani
(C - 1m78 - 93) VONCK Lien
(G - 1m64 - 86) SPIESSENS Kate
(F - 1m74 - 87) CITTERS Jorien
(C - 1m74 - 85) SPIESSENS Mart
(C - 1m90 - 95) BOELENS Charlotte
(F - 1m74 - 93) HEESAKKERS Silke
(F - 1m74 - 96) DEPORTE Anke
(C - 1m86 - 95) VANDERBORGHT Lore
​
JESPERS Michel
DE BONDT Karen
DE MOOR Inge
CAPON Charlotte (G - 1m67 - 96)
GEENENS Yana (F - 1m65 - 97)
PERVOLARAKIS Magali (F - 1m69 - 98)
VANOVERBEKE Froni (G - 1m63 - 92)
BOGAERT Kaat (F - 1m78 - 96)
DEYAERT Nele (C - 1m86 - 79)
VAN DOORSELAERE Amelie (C - 1m79 - 04)
ESPRIT Steffie (C - 1m68 - 88)
DE WANDEL Gaëlle (C - 1m75 - 94)
BAERT Stefanie (C - 1m80 - 86)
DE TROYER Fara (G - 1m72 - 93)
TACK Rowena (C - 1m87 - 85)
​
VAN RESPAEILLE Tamara
​
VAN CAENEGHEM Ingrid